Dr. Janice A. Lyons
Dr. Janice A. Lyons

Dr. Janice A. Lyons

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Illinois College Of Med (chi/peor/rock/chm-urb)
  • Graduation year: 1995
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1003825605

Dr. Janice A. Lyons MD

Radiation Oncologist

She is located at 11100 Euclid Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44106. Can help patients with the following: Acoustic Neuroma, Anal Cancer, Bone Cancer, Brain Cancer, Liver Cancer, Testicular Cancer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003825605. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 844-3103. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Janice A. Lyons, being an radiation oncologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Janice A. Lyons.

  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Cancer
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Bone Cancer
  • Brain Cancer
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Cushing's Syndrome
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Leukemia
  • Liver Cancer
  • Lung Cancer
  • MRI
  • Penis Cancer
  • Prostate Cancer
  • Salivary Gland Cancer
  • Sarcoma
  • Testicular Cancer
  • Vaginal Cancer

Procedures Performed by Dr. Janice A. Lyons

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Janice A. Lyons as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan
Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Clear Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients at some locations

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Janice A. Lyons is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Janice A. Lyons is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Radiation Oncology .

Bills through: University Primary Care Practices Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Elekta $171
Celgene $114
Varian Medical Systems $92

Other

Food and Beverage $537
Other $38

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF MED (CHI/PEOR/ROCK/CHM-URB)

Graduated in 1995

Additional Specialities

  • Radiologist

Affiliated practices

Lake Health-University Hospitals Seidman Cancer Center Physicians
9485 Mentor Avenue
Mentor, 44060 OH
(440) 205-5755

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF CLEVELAND
11100 EUCLID AVENUE
CLEVELAND, 44106 OH
(216) 844-1000

Looking for more Radiation Oncologists?

Out of the 48 radiation oncologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mitchell Machtay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Dr. Kristine A. Blackham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Donna M. Plecha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Michael D. Coffey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Robert C. Gilkeson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Joseph P. Lipuma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Nami R. Azar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Adir Ludin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10701 East Boulevard Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Olga A. Gulinsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH
Dr. Robert W. Tarr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11100 Euclid Avenue Cleveland, 44106, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Janice A. Lyons accept patients with Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan?

Yes, Dr. Janice A. Lyons is listed in-network for Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Janice A. Lyons treat?

Dr. Janice A. Lyons provides treatment for Acoustic Neuroma, Anal Cancer, Bone Cancer, Brain Cancer, Liver Cancer, Testicular Cancer. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Janice A. Lyons have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Janice A. Lyons is affiliated with Lake Health-University Hospitals Seidman Cancer Center Physicians.

Where can you meet with Dr. Janice A. Lyons?

Dr. Janice A. Lyons's office is located at 11100 Euclid Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44106.

Has Dr. Janice A. Lyons affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Janice A. Lyons is affiliated with UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF CLEVELAND.